Registration Open For 2021 : MBA, MCA, BBA, B.Com, BCA, BA.LLB, LLB, D.El.Ed, B.Ed     Click for Admission Enquiry  |   Apply for GD/PI (MBA/MCA Session 21-23)    Click Here  |   UGC Important Links    Click Here  |   | Career@IPEM     Click Here for Apply    
Logo

ONLINE PRE- REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION 2021

TITLE OF ACTIVITY :- Online dance competition (Covid-19)
PURPOSE AND OBJECTIVES –

ORGANISING DEPARTMENT - Cultural club
DATE - 23rd JANUARY 2021
TIME - FROM 3:00 PM TO 4:00PM
CONVENER – DR. Nishi Sharma
CATEGORY AND NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS -

DANCE COMPETITON (Organised By Cultural Club)
DATE- 23rd JANUARY 2021 SATURDAY
S.NO. STUDENT NAME FATHERS NAME COURSE YEAR CLASS Mail Id
1 Aaysha Saifi Ali Hasan Saif B.Ed. 2020-2022 1st year aayshasaifi755@gmail.com
2 Shobha Mr. Bhupender singh MBA 2020-22 1st semester shobhaprince2000@gmail.com
3 Nikita gaud Mr.Umesh Chandra Gaud B.Ed. 2020-2022 1st year Lavisharmasharma1@gmail.com
4 Sneha Chauhan Mr. Rohatash Chauhan BCA 2020-23 1st year snehachauhanbca20-23@ipemgzb.ac.in
5 Shweta Singh Mr. Gajpal Singh BCA 2018- 2021 Final year id-shwetasinghbca18-21@ipemgzb.ac.in
6 sujata Mr. Ram Singh BBA 2019-22 3rd semester sujatathakurnoida@gmail.com
7 Nitish Taluja Mr. Yash Kumar BCA 2019-2022 2nd year nitishkumarbca19-22@ipemgzb.ac.in
8 Sheeladevi Mr.Balak Ram Yadav B.Ed. 2021-2022 1st year sheeladevi7011862944@gmail.com
9 Karuna yadav Mr. Sanjay Yadav B.A LLB 2020-2025 1st semester Sanjayyadavweb@gmail.com
10 Vanshika Arora Mr. Anurag Arora BBA 2020-23 1 year aroravanshu1820@gmail.com
11 Satya priya Anil Kumar B.Ed. 2020-2022 1st year satyapriya.singh000@gmail.com
12 Prachi sharma Mr. Ramesh sharma BBA 2020-23 1st year wwprachi.sharma@gmail.com
13 Prerna Gupta Sanjay Gupta BCA 2020-23 Ist Sem prernaguptabca20-23@ipemgzb.ac.in

PLATFORM USED :- Microsoft Team App

CONDUCT METHODOLGY :- The Cultural Club of IPEM has organized a Dancing Competition on Saturday, 23rd Jan 2021 from 3:00-4:00 PM. The theme of the competition was "Republic Day".The Competition was organized on Microsoft Teams.

The students from all the departments have participated in this Competition. Total 13 students participated (Management-04, CTE-04, IT-04, Law-01) . All the students performed well and among them the winners are –

Name Fathers Name Course Sem Position
VANSHIKA ARORA MR ANURAG ARORA BBA I SEM FIRST
NIKITA B.ED IYR SECOND
NITISH TALUJA BCA 1 YR THIRD

The winners got Certificates.

OUTCOMES & OBJECTIVES ACHIEVED:-
Patriotism developed among Students.
Recognized the Dancing talent of students.

OBSERVATIONS & SHORTCOMINGS:- No face to face interaction.

GLIMPSES OF THE EVENT

Verify Student
Feedback